Season Fixture | Newcastle Junior Cricket Association
Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
Division 1
21 Oct 18 10:00AM ACT   def by   Camden Wright Park Final result entered and confirmed
21 Oct 18 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Canterbury & Western Suburbs Edwin Wheeler Oval (Ed wheeler Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Division 2
21 Oct 18 10:00AM Penrith   def by   Blacktown Jamison Park (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Oct 18 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Newcastle Binalong Park (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
21 Oct 18 10:00AM Hawkesbury   drew   Bankstown Woodlands (Woodlands - Oval #2) Final result entered, no confirmation
Division 3
21 Oct 18 10:00AM South Eastern   def by   Sutherland Nagle Final result entered and confirmed
21 Oct 18 10:00AM Greater Illawarra   def by   Inner West Harbour Reed Park (Reed Park North (Synthetic)) Final result entered and confirmed
Division 4
21 Oct 18 10:00AM Manly Warringah   def   Central Coast Harbord Final result entered and confirmed
21 Oct 18 10:00AM North Shore   def by   Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills Georges Heights Oval (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
21 Oct 18 10:00AM Northern District   def   St George Upjohn Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
Division 1
28 Oct 18 10:00AM Canterbury & Western Suburbs   def   ACT Gough Whitlam Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
28 Oct 18 10:00AM Camden   def   Bankstown Raby Sports Complex (Oval 5) Final result entered and confirmed
Division 2
28 Oct 18 10:00AM Newcastle   def   Penrith Kurraka Oval () Final result entered and confirmed
28 Oct 18 10:00AM Blacktown   def   Hawkesbury Harold Laybutt Reserve (Oval 2 - Top) Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Oct 18 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Binalong Park (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
Division 3
28 Oct 18 10:00AM Inner West Harbour   def by   South Eastern Monash Final result entered and confirmed
28 Oct 18 10:00AM Sutherland   def   St George Lakewood City Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Oct 18 10:00AM Greater Illawarra   def by   North Shore Shane Lee Field Final result entered and confirmed
Division 4
28 Oct 18 10:00AM Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills   def   Manly Warringah Mount Kuring-gai () Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Oct 18 10:00AM Central Coast   def   Northern District Rogers Park (Oval No. 2) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 3 T20 Matches (Host Associations) - Camden - Canterbury Wests - Parramatta - South Eastern - St George
Division 1
4 Nov 18 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Greater Illawarra Binalong Park (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Nov 18 10:00AM Camden   def by   Sutherland Raby Sports Complex (Oval 5) Final result entered and confirmed
4 Nov 18 10:00AM Canterbury & Western Suburbs   def by   Inner West Harbour Beaman Park (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
4 Nov 18 2:20PM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   North Shore Binalong Park (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
4 Nov 18 2:20PM Camden   def   Central Coast Raby Sports Complex (Oval 5) Final result entered and confirmed
4 Nov 18 2:20PM Canterbury & Western Suburbs   def by   Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills Beaman Park (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
Division 2
4 Nov 18 10:00AM Parramatta   def   North Shore Binalong Park (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Nov 18 10:00AM Blacktown   def   Central Coast Raby Sports Complex (Oval 6) Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Nov 18 10:00AM Newcastle   def by   Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills Beaman Park (Oval 4) Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Nov 18 2:20PM Parramatta   def by   Greater Illawarra Binalong Park (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Nov 18 2:20PM Blacktown   def   Sutherland Raby Sports Complex (Oval 6) Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Nov 18 2:20PM Newcastle   def by   Inner West Harbour Beaman Park (Oval 4) Final result entered and confirmed
Division 3
4 Nov 18 10:00AM St George   def by   Bankstown Peakhurst Park Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Nov 18 10:00AM South Eastern   tied   ACT Nagle Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Nov 18 2:20PM St George   def by   Hawkesbury Peakhurst Park Final result entered and confirmed
4 Nov 18 2:20PM South Eastern   def   Penrith Nagle Final result entered, no confirmation
Division 4
4 Nov 18 10:00AM Northern District   def by   Hawkesbury Beverly Hills Park (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Nov 18 10:00AM Manly Warringah   def   Penrith Coral Sea Park Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Nov 18 2:20PM Northern District   def by   Bankstown Beverly Hills Park (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
4 Nov 18 2:20PM Manly Warringah   def   ACT Coral Sea Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 4
Division 1
11 Nov 18 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Bankstown Edwin Wheeler Oval (Ed wheeler Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
11 Nov 18 10:00AM Canterbury & Western Suburbs   def by   Camden Gough Whitlam Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Division 2
11 Nov 18 10:00AM Parramatta   def by   Hawkesbury Belmore Park Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Nov 18 10:00AM Newcastle   def by   Blacktown Kurraka Oval () Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Nov 18 10:00AM Penrith   def by   ACT Jamison Park (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
Division 3
11 Nov 18 10:00AM Greater Illawarra   def   St George Shane Lee Field Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Nov 18 10:00AM Inner West Harbour   def   Sutherland Monash Final result entered and confirmed
11 Nov 18 10:00AM South Eastern   def   Manly Warringah Nagle Final result entered, no confirmation
Division 4
11 Nov 18 10:00AM North Shore   def   Northern District Pottery Green Final result entered and confirmed
11 Nov 18 10:00AM Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills   def   Central Coast Mount Kuring-gai () Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
Division 1
18 Nov 18 10:00AM Camden   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Raby Sports Complex (Oval 5) Final result entered and confirmed
18 Nov 18 10:00AM Bankstown   def   ACT Gordon Park Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
18 Nov 18 10:00AM Canterbury & Western Suburbs   def by   Newcastle Ewen Park Final result entered and confirmed
Division 2
18 Nov 18 10:00AM Blacktown   def by   Parramatta Harold Laybutt Reserve (Oval 2 - Top) Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Nov 18 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def by   Penrith Woodlands (Woodlands - Oval #2) Final result entered, no confirmation
Division 3
18 Nov 18 10:00AM Sutherland   def   Greater Illawarra Lakewood City Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Nov 18 10:00AM St George   def by   South Eastern Peakhurst Park Final result entered, no confirmation
Division 4
18 Nov 18 10:00AM Central Coast   def by   North Shore Rogers Park (Oval No. 2) Final result entered and confirmed
18 Nov 18 10:00AM Manly Warringah   def   Northern District Harbord Final result entered and confirmed
18 Nov 18 10:00AM Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills   def by   Inner West Harbour Mount Kuring-gai () Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
Division 1
25 Nov 18 10:00AM Bankstown   def   Canterbury & Western Suburbs Gordon Park Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
25 Nov 18 10:00AM ACT   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Wright Park Final result entered and confirmed
Division 2
25 Nov 18 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def by   Newcastle Woodlands (Woodlands - Oval #2) Final result entered and confirmed
25 Nov 18 10:00AM Penrith   def by   Parramatta Jamison Park (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
25 Nov 18 10:00AM Blacktown   def   Camden Harold Laybutt Reserve (Oval 2 - Top) Final result entered and confirmed
Division 3
25 Nov 18 10:00AM St George   def by   Inner West Harbour Peakhurst Park Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Nov 18 10:00AM South Eastern   def   Greater Illawarra Nagle Final result entered, no confirmation
Division 4
25 Nov 18 10:00AM Northern District   def by   Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills Upjohn Final result entered and confirmed
25 Nov 18 10:00AM North Shore   def   Manly Warringah Pottery Green Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Nov 18 10:00AM Central Coast   def   Sutherland Kariong Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
SEMI FINALS
2 Dec 18 10:00AM Inner West Harbour   def   Camden Monash Final result entered and confirmed
2 Dec 18 10:00AM Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills   def   Blacktown Mount Kuring-gai () Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
9 Dec 18 10:00AM Inner West Harbour   def   Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills Morrison Bay Park (Field 6) Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 4 Dec 18 2:56PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.