Ladders | Newcastle Junior Cricket Association
Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 17   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
IDCA/Presidents Rep - Under 12 Alfred James Cup
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Manly Warringah 8 0 0 8 0 0 0 35 933 74 665 35 1.3630 U
2 NWS Hurricanes 8 0 0 6 0 2 0 64 637 77 620 29 0.7599 U
3 Sutherland 8 0 0 5 0 3 0 52 836 74 678 25 1.2834 U
4 North Shore 8 0 0 5 0 3 0 64 1083 65 690 25 0.8544 U
5 Blacktown 8 0 0 5 0 3 0 55 729 60 671 25 0.3988 U
6 Penrith 8 0 0 5 0 3 0 68 858 62 733 25 0.3668 U
7 Maitland 8 1 0 4 0 4 0 55 913 56 871 21 0.1219 U
8 Inner West Harbour 8 0 0 3 0 5 0 56 964 56 957 17 -0.1060 U
9 Central Coast 8 0 0 3 0 5 0 60 742 54 853 15 -0.2967 U
10 Hornsby 8 0 0 2 0 6 0 63 894 50 1229 15 -1.2519 U
11 Newcastle 8 0 0 2 0 6 0 61 958 52 1175 13 -1.3165 U
12 Wentworthville Leagues 8 0 0 0 0 8 0 77 539 30 944 7 -2.5392 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 17, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


Lismore & District Junior Cricket Association - 2019 Lismore Under 12 Carnival
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Parramatta District Cricket Association 4 0 3 0 1 0 21 392 34 368 6 1.7246 U
2 Hunter Valley 4 0 3 0 1 0 22 446 28 462 6 1.2287 U
3 South Eastern 4 0 2 1 1 0 29 456 32 404 5 1.2455 U
4 Hawkesbury District Cricket Association 4 0 2 0 2 0 24 452 33 473 4 1.3140 U
5 Gold Coast Reps 4 0 0 1 3 0 39 334 14 416 1 0.2882 U
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Manly Warringah 4 0 4 0 0 0 17 436 34 377 8 2.3130 U
2 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 4 0 3 0 1 0 19 476 34 396 6 2.1510 U
3 Central Coast 4 0 1 0 3 0 31 469 24 446 2 0.8141 U
4 North Coast 4 0 1 0 3 0 32 322 23 354 2 0.6538 U
5 Armidale DCA 4 0 0 0 4 0 33 278 11 365 0 0.2539 U
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Far North Coast Thunder 4 0 3 1 0 0 16 488 42 264 7 4.8523 U
2 Penrith C.A 4 0 3 1 0 0 18 528 23 349 7 1.9331 U
3 Illawarra 4 0 2 0 2 0 16 424 23 356 4 1.7121 U
4 North West Sydney 4 0 1 0 3 0 26 255 23 522 2 0.4321 U
5 Newcastle Presidents XI 4 0 0 0 4 0 37 209 11 413 0 0.1504 U
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 North Shore 4 0 4 0 0 0 12 469 33 290 8 4.4474 U
2 Newcastle DCA 4 0 3 0 1 0 23 449 35 292 6 2.3399 U
3 Tamworth C.A. 4 0 2 0 2 0 25 360 14 438 4 0.4603 U
4 Mid North Coast 4 0 1 0 3 0 37 303 14 372 2 0.3082 U
5 Far North Coast Sixers 4 0 0 0 4 0 28 361 20 550 0 0.4688 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 11, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Newcastle Junior CA - January Carnival - Ron Arendts Memorial Shield
(N)ewcastle
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR
1 Newcastle Chairmans 4 3 1 0 21 462 29 397 16 0.10 U
2 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 4 1 3 0 30 447 30 417 8 0.22 U
3 Central Coast Presidents 4 1 3 0 36 360 23 469 8 -0.76 U
4 NWS Hurricanes 4 1 3 0 25 430 25 464 8 -0.85 U
(J)unior
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR
1 Parramatta 4 4 0 0 16 522 35 295 20 3.95 U
2 Newcastle All-Stars 4 2 2 0 30 461 23 480 12 -0.77 U
3 Blacktown City & District CA 4 2 2 0 29 324 21 358 12 -0.82 U
4 Maitland 4 0 4 0 40 260 34 566 4 -2.65 U
(C)ricket
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR
1 Manly Warringah 4 3 1 0 23 493 34 399 16 1.11 U
2 Penrith 4 3 1 0 19 391 32 393 16 0.36
3 Hawkesbury 4 1 3 0 30 210 21 297 8 -0.66
4 Newcastle Presidents 4 1 3 0 32 283 15 276 8 -1.30
(A)ssociation
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR
1 North Shore 4 4 0 0 23 591 32 400 20 1.56 U
2 Central Coast DCA 4 3 1 0 29 424 36 348 16 0.35 U
3 Inner West Harbour 4 2 2 0 34 388 29 432 12 0.01 U
4 Cricket Illawarra 4 1 3 0 32 430 30 485 8 0.17 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 10, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


LJ Hooker Ballina U13 Cricket Carnival - L.J HOOKER Under 13 Carnival
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1
Hunter Valley 3 0 2 0 1 0 22 444 32 477 15 5.00 1.35
2
Newcastle Presidents 3 0 2 0 1 0 28 374 28 417 15 5.00 0.90
3
Ballina District Junior Cricket Association 3 0 1 0 2 0 23 453 22 462 9 3.00 0.94
4
Tamworth C.A. 3 0 1 0 2 0 29 479 20 394 9 3.00 0.84
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1
North Shore 3 0 3 0 0 0 24 616 29 354 21 7.00 2.10
2
Central Coast 3 0 2 0 1 0 31 445 25 383 15 5.00 0.94
3
Metropolitan South West Junior Rep 3 0 1 0 2 0 27 439 32 492 9 3.00 1.06
4
North Coast 3 0 0 0 3 0 32 346 28 617 3 1.00 0.49
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1
Newcastle DCA 3 0 2 0 1 0 26 585 30 405 15 5.00 1.67
2
Brisbane North Junior Reps 3 0 2 0 1 0 25 556 27 462 15 5.00 1.30
3
Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 3 0 2 0 1 0 23 358 31 396 15 5.00 1.22
4
Lismore District Junior Cricket Association 3 0 0 0 3 0 28 312 14 548 3 1.00 0.28
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1
Manly Warringah 3 0 3 0 0 0 25 437 32 349 21 7.00 1.60
2
Hawkesbury District Cricket Association 3 0 2 0 1 0 24 324 30 374 15 5.00 1.08
3
BEARS Junior Rep 3 0 1 0 2 0 25 367 20 369 9 3.00 0.80
4
Mid North Coast 3 0 0 0 3 0 30 501 22 537 3 1.00 0.68
Last re-calculated: Feb 11, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Newcastle Junior CA - January Carnival - Graeme Malcolm Shield
(N)ewcastle
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR
1 Illawarra 4 3 1 0 32 649 39 613 16 0.56
2 Sydney Smashers 4 2 2 0 33 742 37 792 12 -0.67
3 Central Coast 4 1 3 0 35 507 38 720 8 -0.12
4 Northern Inland 4 0 4 0 38 701 16 801 4 -1.29
(J)unior
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR
1 Newcastle DCA 4 3 1 0 37 610 43 482 16 0.89
2 Northern District 4 3 1 0 35 668 33 655 16 0.49
3 Mid North Coast 4 3 1 0 31 713 38 533 16 0.46
4 Highlands 4 1 3 0 34 657 31 651 8 -0.57
(C)ricket
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR
1 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 4 4 0 0 34 800 42 650 20 0.96
2 North Coast 4 2 2 0 37 604 38 640 12 0.13
3 Manly Warringah 4 2 2 0 30 565 37 569 12 -0.16
4 Newcastle Presidents 4 1 3 0 37 579 31 586 8 -0.35
(A)ssociation
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR
1 Hunter Valley 4 3 1 0 36 488 35 555 16 -0.17
2 Fairfield-Liverpool 4 2 2 0 35 610 39 649 12 0.03
3 Penrith 4 1 3 0 36 631 37 538 8 0.32
4 NWS Hurricanes 4 1 3 0 37 593 23 683 8 -0.81
Last re-calculated: Feb 24, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


IDCA/Presidents Rep - Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Manly Warringah 7 0 0 7 0 0 0 56 996 64 642 35 1.4705
2 NWS Hurricanes 7 0 0 5 1 1 0 41 590 59 514 29 1.0053 U
3 Newcastle 7 0 0 5 0 2 0 45 754 64 616 27 1.0597 U
4 Hornsby Blue 6 1 0 4 0 2 0 43 673 49 731 27 0.1478 A U
5 Blacktown 6 1 0 3 1 2 0 45 449 49 511 25 -0.1226 A U
6 Sutherland 6 1 0 2 0 4 0 45 724 45 555 19 0.0298 A U
7 Central Coast 7 0 0 3 0 4 0 56 665 52 718 19 -0.4264 U
8 Penrith 6 1 0 2 0 4 0 39 669 41 794 19 -0.6266 A U
9 Hornsby Red 6 1 0 2 0 4 0 44 570 43 617 19 -0.6795 A
10 Fairfield-Liverpool 6 1 0 0 0 6 0 59 446 42 806 11 -2.4067 A U
11 Inner West Harbour 6 1 0 1 0 5 0 53 557 38 771 10 -0.7922 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 17, 2019 3:42AM (local time)


NSW Districts Cricket Association - Under 12 Arch Cawsey Shield
Division 1
RANK TEAM P W T D L RUNS
FOR
OVERS
BOWLED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
FACED
Pts NRR
1
Camden 7 5 0 0 2 1135 232 818 217 24.0 1.704 U
2
Bankstown 7 5 0 1 1 1083 200 879 200 24.0 1.020 U
3
ACT 7 2 1 0 4 930 228 799 239 15.0 0.376 U
4
Canterbury & Western Suburbs 7 2 0 0 5 682 216 940 219 14.0 -1.231 U
5
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 0 0 0 7 543 183 1148 240 6.0 -3.988 U
Division 2
RANK TEAM P W T D L RUNS
FOR
OVERS
BOWLED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
FACED
Pts NRR
1
Blacktown 7 6 0 0 1 886 236 864 209 26.0 0.584 U
2
Parramatta 7 5 0 0 2 696 220 745 196 24.0 0.153 U
3
Newcastle 7 3 0 0 4 892 227 898 225 18.0 0.014 U
4
Hawkesbury 7 3 0 1 3 505 173 540 174 16.0 -0.225 U
5
Penrith 7 1 0 0 6 672 231 733 228 10.0 -0.221 U
Division 3
RANK TEAM P W T D L RUNS
FOR
OVERS
BOWLED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
FACED
Pts NRR
1
Inner West Harbour 7 6 0 0 1 1062 233 689 240 26.0 1.466 U
2
South Eastern 7 5 1 0 1 841 240 731 205 25.0 1.057 U
3
Sutherland 7 4 0 0 3 851 218 859 190 20.0 0.544 U
4
Greater Illawarra 7 3 0 0 4 922 220 936 240 14.0 -0.410 U
5
St George 7 0 0 0 7 591 184 824 240 6.0 -2.008 U
Division 4
RANK TEAM P W T D L RUNS
FOR
OVERS
BOWLED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
FACED
Pts NRR
1
Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 7 6 0 0 1 1106 240 979 218 26.0 0.979 U
2
North Shore 7 5 0 0 2 971 224 691 205 24.0 1.653 U
3
Manly Warringah 7 4 0 0 3 841 236 862 211 18.0 0.330 U
4
Central Coast 7 2 0 0 5 708 206 825 212 14.0 -0.666 U
5
Northern District 7 1 0 0 6 592 192 749 231 10.0 -1.342 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 9, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


NSW Districts Cricket Association - Under 13 WS Gee Shield
Division 1
RANK TEAM P W T D L RUNS
FOR
OVERS
BOWLED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
FACED
Pts NRR
1
ACT 7 7 0 0 0 1130 290 764 271 30.0 1.525 U
2
Bankstown 7 2 1 0 4 815 262 962 290 15.0 -0.861 U
3
Canterbury & Western Suburbs 7 2 0 0 5 975 272 1196 255 14.0 -0.568 U
4
Camden 7 2 0 0 5 1050 271 1075 290 12.0 -0.339 U
5
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 1 0 0 6 752 254 960 288 10.0 -1.161 U
Division 2
RANK TEAM P W T D L RUNS
FOR
OVERS
BOWLED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
FACED
Pts NRR
1
Hawkesbury 7 7 0 0 0 876 290 828 214 30.0 1.229 U
2
Blacktown 7 4 0 0 3 994 278 929 267 20.0 0.374 U
3
Penrith 7 3 0 0 4 695 246 747 270 16.0 -0.459 U
4
Parramatta 7 2 1 0 4 896 252 769 290 15.0 0.046 U
5
Newcastle 7 2 0 0 5 818 274 925 271 14.0 -0.359 U
Division 3
RANK TEAM P W T D L RUNS
FOR
OVERS
BOWLED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
FACED
Pts NRR
1
Sutherland 7 6 1 0 0 960 290 930 271 28.0 0.338 U
2
Inner West Harbour 7 5 0 0 2 983 289 890 257 22.0 0.750 U
3
South Eastern 7 3 0 0 4 774 251 705 264 16.0 0.123 U
4
St George 7 2 1 0 4 790 257 795 285 15.0 -0.323 U
5
Greater Illawarra 7 2 1 0 4 856 279 961 283 12.0 -0.419 U
Division 4
RANK TEAM P W T D L RUNS
FOR
OVERS
BOWLED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
FACED
Pts NRR
1
Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 7 6 0 0 1 877 290 863 258 26.0 0.421 U
2
Manly Warringah 7 5 0 0 2 952 288 848 285 26.0 0.401 U
3
North Shore 7 4 1 0 2 896 276 835 260 21.0 0.415 U
4
Northern District 7 2 0 0 5 851 260 825 286 12.0 -0.201 U
5
Central Coast 7 0 0 0 7 839 276 972 290 6.0 -0.631 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 9, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


IDCA/Presidents Rep - Under 13 IDCA
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Maitland 7 2 0 5 1 1 0 40 971 53 839 32 1.1083 A U
2 North Shore 7 1 0 6 0 1 0 40 868 66 804 31 0.5322 A U
3 Hornsby Red 8 0 0 6 0 2 0 57 1254 69 971 29 0.7036 U
4 Newcastle 8 0 0 6 0 2 0 64 1107 65 1024 27 0.3280 U
5 Blacktown 7 1 0 5 0 2 0 54 848 58 814 27 -0.1093 A U
6 Northern District 8 0 0 4 0 4 0 65 1055 68 1240 21 -0.1888 U
7 Sutherland 7 1 0 2 1 4 0 63 749 48 827 20 -0.6103 A U
8 Manly Warringah 8 0 0 3 0 5 0 49 1049 57 1130 19 0.0095 U
9 Hornsby Blue 7 1 0 2 0 5 0 54 853 53 908 19 -0.0802 A U
10 NWS Hurricanes Maroon 8 0 0 3 0 5 0 75 840 59 920 17 -0.5467 U
11 Penrith 8 0 0 2 1 5 0 73 842 61 809 16 -0.1135 A U
12 Central Coast 8 0 0 1 1 6 0 69 791 56 720 12 0.0726 U
13 NWS Hurricanes Gold 7 1 0 2 0 5 0 59 625 49 846 10 -0.8210 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 17, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


NSW Districts Cricket Association - Under 14 Harold Moore Shield
Division 1
RANK TEAM P W D L RUNS
FOR
OVERS
BOWLED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
FACED
Pts NRR
1
ACT 7 5 0 2 1282 270 1038 275 24.0 0.813 U
2
Camden 7 5 0 2 1026 276 960 267 24.0 0.359 U
3
Bankstown 7 5 0 2 909 273 890 254 22.0 0.322 U
4
Canterbury & Western Suburbs 7 4 0 3 930 285 1019 278 20.0 -0.240 U
5
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 0 0 7 679 251 1017 282 6.0 -1.648 U
Division 2
RANK TEAM P W D L RUNS
FOR
OVERS
BOWLED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
FACED
Pts NRR
1
Newcastle 7 5 1 1 844 212 734 192 24.0 0.918 U
2
Blacktown 7 5 0 2 742 267 763 220 22.0 0.523 U
3
Parramatta 7 3 1 3 807 218 780 202 20.0 0.410 U
4
Penrith 7 1 0 6 971 242 1142 265 10.0 -1.051 U
5
Hawkesbury 7 1 0 6 927 235 964 290 8.0 -0.897 U
Division 3
RANK TEAM P W D L RUNS
FOR
OVERS
BOWLED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
FACED
Pts NRR
1
Greater Illawarra 7 6 0 1 1095 285 974 282 26.0 0.465 U
2
South Eastern 7 5 0 2 964 256 897 264 22.0 0.150 U
3
St George 7 4 0 3 1104 264 962 248 20.0 0.815 U
4
Inner West Harbour 7 3 0 4 1054 284 1101 279 18.0 -0.092 U
5
Sutherland 7 2 0 5 765 269 856 269 14.0 -0.341 U
Division 4
RANK TEAM P W D L RUNS
FOR
OVERS
BOWLED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
FACED
Pts NRR
1
Manly Warringah 7 5 0 2 819 283 710 243 24.0 0.855 U
2
Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 7 4 0 3 976 284 924 266 20.0 0.413 U
3
North Shore 7 4 0 3 1115 276 793 284 18.0 1.048 U
4
Central Coast 7 2 0 5 852 276 923 290 12.0 -0.398 U
5
Northern District 7 0 0 7 771 213 1185 268 6.0 -2.691 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 9, 2019 3:48AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.