Ladders | Newcastle Junior Cricket Association
Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 17   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
IDCA/Presidents Rep - Under 12 Alfred James Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 POINTS NRR
1 Manly Warringah 5 3 3 5 5 5 5 5 35 1.3630
2 NWS Hurricanes 5 3 1 5 5 5 1 5 29 0.7599
3 Sutherland 5 3 1 1 5 5 5 1 25 1.2834
4 North Shore 5 3 1 5 1 1 5 5 25 0.8544
5 Blacktown 5 1 3 5 5 1 1 5 25 0.3988
6 Penrith 1 1 3 5 5 5 5 1 25 0.3668
7 Maitland 0
5
3 1 1 1 5 1 5 21 0.1219
8 Inner West Harbour 1 1 3 5 1 1 5 1 17 -0.1060
9 Central Coast 1 3 3 1 1 1 5 1 15 -0.2967
10 Hornsby 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 5 15 -1.2519
11 Newcastle 1 1 3 1 5 1 1 1 13 -1.3165
12 Wentworthville Leagues 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 -2.5392
Last re-calculated: Mar 17, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


Lismore & District Junior Cricket Association - 2019 Lismore Under 12 Carnival
Pool A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS %
1 Parramatta District Cricket Association 2 2 2 0 6 1.7246
2 Hunter Valley 2 0 2 2 6 1.2287
3 South Eastern 0 1 2 2 5 1.2455
4 Hawkesbury District Cricket Association 2 2 0 0 4 1.3140
5 Gold Coast Reps 0 1 0 0 1 0.2882
Pool B
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS %
1 Manly Warringah 2 2 2 2 8 2.3130
2 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 2 2 0 2 6 2.1510
3 Central Coast 0 0 2 0 2 0.8141
4 North Coast 0 0 0 2 2 0.6538
5 Armidale DCA 0 0 0 0 0 0.2539
Pool C
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS %
1 Far North Coast Thunder 2 1 2 2 7 4.8523
2 Penrith C.A 2 1 2 2 7 1.9331
3 Illawarra 0 2 2 0 4 1.7121
4 North West Sydney 0 0 0 2 2 0.4321
5 Newcastle Presidents XI 0 0 0 0 0 0.1504
Pool D
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS %
1 North Shore 2 2 2 2 8 4.4474
2 Newcastle DCA 2 2 2 0 6 2.3399
3 Tamworth C.A. 2 0 0 2 4 0.4603
4 Mid North Coast 0 2 0 0 2 0.3082
5 Far North Coast Sixers 0 0 0 0 0 0.4688
Last re-calculated: Feb 11, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Newcastle Junior CA - January Carnival - Ron Arendts Memorial Shield
(N)ewcastle
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1 Newcastle Chairmans 5 5 5 1 16
2 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 1 5 1 1 8
3 Central Coast Presidents 1 1 5 1 8
4 NWS Hurricanes 5 1 1 1 8
(J)unior
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1 Parramatta 5 5 5 5 20
2 Newcastle All-Stars 1 1 5 5 12
3 Blacktown City & District CA 5 5 1 1 12
4 Maitland 1 1 1 1 4
(C)ricket
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1 Manly Warringah 5 5 5 1 16
2 Penrith 5 5 1 5 16
3 Hawkesbury 1 1 5 1 8
4 Newcastle Presidents 1 1 1 5 8
(A)ssociation
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1 North Shore 5 5 5 5 20
2 Central Coast DCA 5 1 5 5 16
3 Inner West Harbour 1 5 1 5 12
4 Cricket Illawarra 1 1 1 5 8
Last re-calculated: Feb 10, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


LJ Hooker Ballina U13 Cricket Carnival - L.J HOOKER Under 13 Carnival
Pool A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1
Hunter Valley 7 7 1 15 5.00 1.35
2
Newcastle Presidents 7 1 7 15 5.00 0.90
3
Ballina District Junior Cricket Association 1 1 7 9 3.00 0.94
4
Tamworth C.A. 1 7 1 9 3.00 0.84
Pool B
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1
North Shore 7 7 7 21 7.00 2.10
2
Central Coast 1 7 7 15 5.00 0.94
3
Metropolitan South West Junior Rep 7 1 1 9 3.00 1.06
4
North Coast 1 1 1 3 1.00 0.49
Pool C
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1
Newcastle DCA 7 1 7 15 5.00 1.67
2
Brisbane North Junior Reps 1 7 7 15 5.00 1.30
3
Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 7 7 1 15 5.00 1.22
4
Lismore District Junior Cricket Association 1 1 1 3 1.00 0.28
Pool D
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1
Manly Warringah 7 7 7 21 7.00 1.60
2
Hawkesbury District Cricket Association 7 7 1 15 5.00 1.08
3
BEARS Junior Rep 1 1 7 9 3.00 0.80
4
Mid North Coast 1 1 1 3 1.00 0.68
Last re-calculated: Feb 11, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Newcastle Junior CA - January Carnival - Graeme Malcolm Shield
(N)ewcastle
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1 Illawarra 5 5 5 1 16
2 Sydney Smashers 5 1 5 1 12
3 Central Coast 1 5 1 1 8
4 Northern Inland 1 1 1 1 4
(J)unior
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1 Newcastle DCA 5 1 5 5 16
2 Northern District 5 5 1 5 16
3 Mid North Coast 1 5 5 5 16
4 Highlands 1 1 1 5 8
(C)ricket
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 5 5 5 5 20
2 North Coast 5 1 1 5 12
3 Manly Warringah 1 1 5 5 12
4 Newcastle Presidents 1 5 1 1 8
(A)ssociation
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1 Hunter Valley 5 5 5 1 16
2 Fairfield-Liverpool 5 1 1 5 12
3 Penrith 1 5 1 1 8
4 NWS Hurricanes 1 1 5 1 8
Last re-calculated: Feb 24, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


IDCA/Presidents Rep - Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS NRR
1 Manly Warringah 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 35 1.4705
2 NWS Hurricanes 5 5 1 3 5 5 5 29 1.0053
3 Newcastle 5 5 5 5 5 1 1 27 1.0597
4 Hornsby Blue 5 A 5 5 1 1 5 5 27 0.1478
5 Blacktown 5 5 A 5 3 1 5 1 25 -0.1226
6 Sutherland 1 5 5 A 1 1 1 5 19 0.0298
7 Central Coast 5 1 1 5 1 5 1 19 -0.4264
8 Penrith 1 1 5 5 A 5 1 1 19 -0.6266
9 Hornsby Red 1 1 1 5 5 A 1 5 19 -0.6795
10 Fairfield-Liverpool 1 1 1 1 1 5 A 1 11 -2.4067
11 Inner West Harbour 1 1 1 1 5 1 0 10 -0.7922
Last re-calculated: Mar 17, 2019 3:42AM (local time)


NSW Districts Cricket Association - Under 12 Arch Cawsey Shield
Division 1
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
Camden 5.0 5.0 0.5
2.5
5.0 5.0 1.0 24.0
2
Bankstown 3.0 1.0 2.5
2.5
5.0 5.0 5.0 24.0
3
ACT 1.0 1.0 1.5
0.5
5.0 1.0 5.0 15.0
4
Canterbury & Western Suburbs 5.0 5.0 0.5
0.5
1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0
5
Fairfield-Liverpool 1.0 1.0 0.5
0.5
1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
Division 2
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
Blacktown 5.0 5.0 2.5
2.5
5.0 1.0 5.0 26.0
2
Parramatta 5.0 5.0 2.5
0.5
1.0 5.0 5.0 24.0
3
Newcastle 1.0 5.0 0.5
0.5
1.0 5.0 5.0 18.0
4
Hawkesbury 3.0 1.0 2.5
2.5
5.0 1.0 1.0 16.0
5
Penrith 1.0 1.0 0.5
0.5
1.0 5.0 1.0 10.0
Division 3
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
Inner West Harbour 5.0 1.0 2.5
2.5
5.0 5.0 5.0 26.0
2
South Eastern 1.0 5.0 1.5
2.5
5.0 5.0 5.0 25.0
3
Sutherland 5.0 5.0 2.5
0.5
1.0 5.0 1.0 20.0
4
Greater Illawarra 1.0 1.0 2.5
2.5
5.0 1.0 1.0 14.0
5
St George 1.0 1.0 0.5
0.5
1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
Division 4
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 5.0 5.0 2.5
2.5
5.0 1.0 5.0 26.0
2
North Shore 1.0 5.0 0.5
2.5
5.0 5.0 5.0 24.0
3
Manly Warringah 5.0 1.0 2.5
2.5
1.0 5.0 1.0 18.0
4
Central Coast 1.0 5.0 0.5
0.5
1.0 1.0 5.0 14.0
5
Northern District 5.0 1.0 0.5
0.5
1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0
Last re-calculated: Jan 9, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


NSW Districts Cricket Association - Under 13 WS Gee Shield
Division 1
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
ACT 5.0 5.0 2.5
2.5
5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0
2
Bankstown 1.0 1.0 1.5
0.5
5.0 1.0 5.0 15.0
3
Canterbury & Western Suburbs 5.0 1.0 0.5
0.5
5.0 1.0 1.0 14.0
4
Camden 1.0 5.0 0.5
2.5
1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0
5
Fairfield-Liverpool 1.0 1.0 0.5
0.5
1.0 5.0 1.0 10.0
Division 2
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
Hawkesbury 5.0 5.0 2.5
2.5
5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0
2
Blacktown 5.0 1.0 2.5
0.5
5.0 1.0 5.0 20.0
3
Penrith 1.0 5.0 2.5
0.5
1.0 1.0 5.0 16.0
4
Parramatta 1.0 5.0 1.5
0.5
1.0 5.0 1.0 15.0
5
Newcastle 5.0 1.0 0.5
0.5
1.0 5.0 1.0 14.0
Division 3
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
Sutherland 5.0 5.0 2.5
2.5
5.0 3.0 5.0 28.0
2
Inner West Harbour 5.0 5.0 2.5
2.5
1.0 1.0 5.0 22.0
3
South Eastern 1.0 1.0 0.5
2.5
1.0 5.0 5.0 16.0
4
St George 5.0 1.0 1.5
0.5
5.0 1.0 1.0 15.0
5
Greater Illawarra 1.0 1.0 2.5
2.5
1.0 3.0 1.0 12.0
Division 4
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 5.0 1.0 2.5
2.5
5.0 5.0 5.0 26.0
2
Manly Warringah 5.0 5.0 0.5
0.5
5.0 5.0 5.0 26.0
3
North Shore 1.0 5.0 1.5
2.5
5.0 5.0 1.0 21.0
4
Northern District 1.0 5.0 0.5
2.5
1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0
5
Central Coast 1.0 1.0 0.5
0.5
1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
Last re-calculated: Jan 9, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


IDCA/Presidents Rep - Under 13 IDCA
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 POINTS NRR
1 Maitland 5 5 0 A
1
2 5 5 5 A 5 32 1.1083
2 North Shore 5 5 3 3 5 A 1 5 5 31 0.5322
3 Hornsby Red 5 5 3 1 5 5 5 1 29 0.7036
4 Newcastle 1 5 3 3 1 5 5 5 27 0.3280
5 Blacktown 5 5 A 3 3 5 1 5 1 27 -0.1093
6 Northern District 5 1 1 3 5 1 1 5 21 -0.1888
7 Sutherland 5 A 1 2 A 1 1 5 5 1 20 -0.6103
8 Manly Warringah 5 1 1 1 5 5 1 1 19 0.0095
9 Hornsby Blue 1 5 1 1 1 5 A 1 5 19 -0.0802
10 NWS Hurricanes Maroon 1 1 1 3 5 1 1 5 17 -0.5467
11 Penrith 1 5 2 A 1 1 1 5 1 16 -0.1135
12 Central Coast 1 1 . 1
2
1 5 1 1 12 0.0726
13 NWS Hurricanes Gold 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 0 10 -0.8210
Last re-calculated: Mar 17, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


NSW Districts Cricket Association - Under 14 Harold Moore Shield
Division 1
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
ACT 5.0 5.0 0.5
2.5
5.0 1.0 5.0 24.0
2
Camden 1.0 5.0 2.5
0.5
5.0 5.0 5.0 24.0
3
Bankstown 5.0 1.0 2.5
2.5
5.0 5.0 1.0 22.0
4
Canterbury & Western Suburbs 5.0 1.0 2.5
0.5
1.0 5.0 5.0 20.0
5
Fairfield-Liverpool 1.0 1.0 0.5
0.5
1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
Division 2
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
Newcastle 3.0 5.0 2.5
2.5
5.0 1.0 5.0 24.0
2
Blacktown 5.0 5.0 2.5
2.5
1.0 5.0 1.0 22.0
3
Parramatta 3.0 5.0 0.5
0.5
5.0 1.0 5.0 20.0
4
Penrith 1.0 1.0 0.5
0.5
1.0 5.0 1.0 10.0
5
Hawkesbury 1.0 1.0 2.5
0.5
1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
Division 3
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
Greater Illawarra 5.0 5.0 2.5
2.5
5.0 5.0 1.0 26.0
2
South Eastern 5.0 1.0 2.5
2.5
5.0 1.0 5.0 22.0
3
St George 5.0 5.0 0.5
2.5
1.0 5.0 1.0 20.0
4
Inner West Harbour 1.0 5.0 0.5
0.5
1.0 5.0 5.0 18.0
5
Sutherland 1.0 1.0 0.5
0.5
5.0 1.0 5.0 14.0
Division 4
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
Manly Warringah 5.0 5.0 2.5
0.5
1.0 5.0 5.0 24.0
2
Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 5.0 1.0 0.5
2.5
5.0 1.0 5.0 20.0
3
North Shore 1.0 1.0 2.5
2.5
5.0 5.0 1.0 18.0
4
Central Coast 1.0 5.0 0.5
2.5
1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0
5
Northern District 1.0 1.0 0.5
0.5
1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
Last re-calculated: Jan 9, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.