Round Highlights | Newcastle Junior Cricket Association
Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
23* Neve Elliott Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Toronto Workers District Cricket
17* Natasha Mills Newcastle City Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionPF 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
11* Erin Symes Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Toronto Workers District Cricket
11* Felicity Wharton Newcastle City Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionPF 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
9* Millie Maund Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Toronto Workers District Cricket
9* Destiny Mcguire Toronto Workers District Cricket Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club
9* Saffron Thibault Newcastle City Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionPF 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
7* Eden James Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Toronto Workers District Cricket
7* Grace Starr Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Toronto Workers District Cricket
7* Sienna Edwards Newcastle City Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionPF 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
2/8 Poppy Sinclair Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Toronto Workers District Cricket
2/13 Neve Elliott Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Toronto Workers District Cricket
2/15 Louisa C Cathcart Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Toronto Workers District Cricket
1/2 Natasha Mills Newcastle City Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionPF 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
1/6 Tynielle Gomez Toronto Workers District Cricket Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club
1/10 Erin Symes Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Toronto Workers District Cricket
1/10 Isabella Stothard Toronto Workers District Cricket Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club
1/10 Yuet Yan niki Shea Toronto Workers District Cricket Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club
1/12 Felicity Wharton Newcastle City Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionPF 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
0/0 Maegan Fealy Toronto Workers District Cricket Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club
0/3 Eden James Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Toronto Workers District Cricket
0/4 Saffron Thibault Newcastle City Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionPF 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
0/4 Sienna Edwards Newcastle City Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionPF 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
0/5 Lila Barber Newcastle City Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionPF 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
0/6 Grace Starr Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Toronto Workers District Cricket
0/7 Gabriella Lyons Newcastle City Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionPF 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
0/7 Tiana Blair Toronto Workers District Cricket Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club
0/8 Paige Houston Toronto Workers District Cricket Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club
0/9 Ava Gilbert Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Toronto Workers District Cricket
0/9 Millie Maund Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Toronto Workers District Cricket
0/14 Paige Grant Toronto Workers District Cricket Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club
0/16 Destiny Mcguire Toronto Workers District Cricket Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club
0/18 Alyssa O'Dell Toronto Workers District Cricket Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
02 Natasha Mills Newcastle City Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionPF 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
100Destiny Mcguire Toronto Workers District Cricket Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club
100Eden James Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Toronto Workers District Cricket
100Millie Maund Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Toronto Workers District Cricket
01 Felicity Wharton Newcastle City Cricket Club Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionPF 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/152 Wallsend RSL Junior Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Toronto Workers Lakers
7/96 Toronto Workers Lakers Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionGF 1 Wallsend RSL Junior
1/88 Newcastle City Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionPF 1 Valentine Eleebana
5/40 Valentine Eleebana Girls Sixers League Summer CompetitionPF 1 Newcastle City

Best Partnerships

No records found