Round Highlights | Newcastle Junior Cricket Association
Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
96 Toby W Gray Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club Under 16 Division 1GF 1 Charlestown Junior Cricket Club
93 Luke Hitchcock Tigers Junior Cricket Club Under 17/18GF 1 Newcastle City Cricket Club
72 Jack W Hartigan Newcastle City Cricket Club Under 15 Division 1GF 1 Western Suburbs (Newcastle) Junior Cricket Club Inc.
60* Hamish M Jewell Western Suburbs (Newcastle) Junior Cricket Club Inc. Under 15 Division 1GF 1 Newcastle City Cricket Club
58 Jacob Richardson Charlestown Junior Cricket Club Under 16 Division 1GF 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
56 Ojanii Ford Charlestown Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Division 2GF 1 Hamilton Wickham Colts Junior Cricket Club Inc.
50* Joseph A Gillard Charlestown Junior Cricket Club Under 13 Division 1GF 1 Western Suburbs (Newcastle) Junior Cricket Club Inc.
50* Ryan Woolnough Charlestown Junior Cricket Club Under 13 Division 1GF 1 Western Suburbs (Newcastle) Junior Cricket Club Inc.
48* Mitchell Hodgetts Newcastle City Cricket Club Under 17/18GF 1 Tigers Junior Cricket Club
46 Bailey Newell Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club Under 16 Division 1GF 1 Charlestown Junior Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/9 Will Munro Newcastle Junior Cricket Association U10 Stage One Competition5 1 Newcastle Junior Cricket Association
4/13 Henry Boys Nelson Bay Cricket Club U11 PurpleGF 1 Nelson Bay Cricket Club
3/4 Bradley Delaporte Nelson Bay Cricket Club U11 PurpleGF 1 Nelson Bay Cricket Club
3/6 Ritesh Baral Lake Macquarie Junior Cricket Under 15 Division 2GF 1 Newcastle City Cricket Club
3/7 Noah Parkinson Newcastle City Cricket Club U11 MagentaGF 1 Western Suburbs (Newcastle) Junior Cricket Club Inc.
3/12 Tamas Murphy Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club Under 16 Division 1GF 1 Charlestown Junior Cricket Club
3/13 Sam Mitchell Nelson Bay Cricket Club U11 PurpleGF 1 Nelson Bay Cricket Club
3/14 Isaac Flint Lake Macquarie Lords Cricket Club U11 GreyGF 1 Newcastle City Cricket Club
3/15 Daniel Redpath Western Suburbs (Newcastle) Junior Cricket Club Inc. Under 14 Division 1GF 1 Lake Macquarie Junior Cricket
3/15 Alex Frith Charlestown Junior Cricket Club Under 13 Division 1GF 1 Western Suburbs (Newcastle) Junior Cricket Club Inc.
3/17 Samuel Robards Western Suburbs (Newcastle) Junior Cricket Club Inc. Under 12 Division 3GF 1 Nelson Bay Cricket Club
3/17 Damian Matthews Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club Under 16 Division 1GF 1 Charlestown Junior Cricket Club
3/18 Aleksandr Fitzgerald Tigers Junior Cricket Club Under 17/18GF 1 Newcastle City Cricket Club
3/18 Jack Marsh Tigers Junior Cricket Club Under 16 Division 2GF 1 Nelson Bay Cricket Club
3/21 Ethan Crotty Western Suburbs (Newcastle) Junior Cricket Club Inc. Under 13 Division 2GF 1 Toronto Workers Cricket Club
3/21 Micah Alchin Nelson Bay Cricket Club Under 16 Division 2GF 1 Tigers Junior Cricket Club
3/22 Gavin Hughes Lake Macquarie Lords Cricket Club U11 GreyGF 1 Newcastle City Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
410Lucas Caines Nelson Bay Cricket Club U11 PurpleGF 1 Nelson Bay Cricket Club
22 Bailey Creer Lake Macquarie Junior Cricket Under 14 Division 1GF 1 Western Suburbs (Newcastle) Junior Cricket Club Inc.
30 Ethan Crotty Western Suburbs (Newcastle) Junior Cricket Club Inc. Under 13 Division 2GF 1 Toronto Workers Cricket Club
30 Sam Murphy Western Suburbs (Newcastle) Junior Cricket Club Inc. Under 13 Division 2GF 1 Toronto Workers Cricket Club
21 Tom Mchugh Charlestown Junior Cricket Club Under 13 Division 3GF 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
21 Joshua S Mills Western Suburbs (Newcastle) Junior Cricket Club Inc. Under 15 Division 1GF 1 Newcastle City Cricket Club
21 Toby W Gray Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club Under 16 Division 1GF 1 Charlestown Junior Cricket Club
12 Edward Williams Nelson Bay Cricket Club Under 16 Division 2GF 1 Tigers Junior Cricket Club
030Elliot John Nelson Bay Cricket Club U11 PurpleGF 1 Nelson Bay Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/199 Valentine Eleebana Under 16 Division 1GF 1 Charlestown Junior
7/197 Nelson Bay (Vincent) U11 PurpleGF 1 Nelson Bay (Boys)
6/185 Wests Green U11 MagentaGF 1 Newcastle City Blue
5/172 Lake Macquarie Lords U11 GreyGF 1 Newcastle City Yellow
8/161 Newcastle City Blue U11 MagentaGF 1 Wests Green
10/157 Charlestown Junior Under 16 Division 1GF 1 Valentine Eleebana
2/156 Charlestown Junior Under 13 Division 1GF 1 Wests Red
5/155 Stockton Junior U11 BrownGF 1 Waratah Mayfield District
6/154 Newcastle City Under 15 Division 1GF 1 Wests Red
5/153 Wests Green Under 12 Division 3GF 1 Nelson Bay

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
141 N Hart-L Hitchcock Tigers Green Under 17/18GF 1 Newcastle City
129 T Murphy-TW Gray Valentine Eleebana Under 16 Division 1GF 1 Charlestown Junior
113* H Campbell-N Barnes Nelson Bay Under 12 Division 3GF 1 Wests Green
76 R Harvey-B Creer LMJC Under 14 Division 1GF 1 Wests Red
73 L Lieschke-O Irvine Charlestown Junior Under 13 Division 3GF 1 VECC Vikings
72 JW Hartigan-C Southam Newcastle City Under 15 Division 1GF 1 Wests Red
59 B Newell-D Schrader Valentine Eleebana Under 16 Division 1GF 1 Charlestown Junior
50 FO Rinkin-N Davis Wests Green Under 13 Division 2GF 1 Toronto Workers
48 J Richardson-L Claridge Charlestown Junior Under 16 Division 1GF 1 Valentine Eleebana
47 S Bollipo-D Redpath Wests Red Under 14 Division 1GF 1 LMJC