Round Highlights | Newcastle Junior Cricket Association
Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
44 Sam Finnie Charlestown Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Division 29 1 Merewether District Junior Cricket Club
43* Oslo Harradine Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club Under 14 Division 19 1 Newcastle City Cricket Club
42 Daniel Rye Charlestown Junior Cricket Club Under 15 Division 39 1 Newcastle Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Club Inc.
41* Lucas Smith Newcastle Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Club Inc. Under 14 Division 19 1 Merewether District Junior Cricket Club
37* Fabian Knapp Merewether District Junior Cricket Club Under 12 Division 29 1 Newcastle Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Club Inc.
36 Tom Brands Merewether District Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Division 19 1 Newcastle Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Club Inc.
35 Angus Field Merewether District Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Division 29 1 Charlestown Junior Cricket Club
35* Joseph Plumridge Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club Under 15 Division 39 1 Stockton Junior Cricket Club
35* Hudson Jolliffe Lake Macquarie Junior Cricket Under 14 Division 19 1 Nelson Bay Cricket Club
34* Max Lonergan Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club Under 12 Division 29 1 Waratah Mayfield D Junior Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/2 Christine Fernance Merewether District Junior Cricket Club Stage 1 Sixers Girls League Saturday Term 4GF 1 Merewether District Junior Cricket Club
4/7 Aidan McLean Belmont Cricket Club Under 15 Division 29 1 Lake Macquarie Junior Cricket
4/9 Jonathan Staunton Lake Macquarie Junior Cricket Under 11 Division 19 1 Charlestown Junior Cricket Club
4/10 Toby jackel Newcastle Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Club Inc. Under 10 Thunder9 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
4/13 Hamish Allan Newcastle Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Club Inc. Under 10 Thunder9 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
3/3 Fraser Pratt Merewether District Junior Cricket Club Under 12 Division 19 1 Merewether District Junior Cricket Club
3/5 Max Wilson Belmont Cricket Club Under 15 Division 29 1 Lake Macquarie Junior Cricket
3/5 Lachlan Mooney Merewether District Junior Cricket Club Under 11 Division 19 1 Belmont Cricket Club
3/6 Ben Lavell Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club Under 14 Division 19 1 Newcastle City Cricket Club
3/6 Liam Lundy Toronto Workers District Cricket Under 12 Division 29 1 Hamilton Wickham Colts Junior Cricket Club Inc.
3/6 Koda Chapman Charlestown Junior Cricket Club Under 13 Division 29 1 Lake Macquarie Junior Cricket
3/6 Harvey Filipcevic Merewether District Junior Cricket Club Under 10 Blues9 1 Newcastle City Cricket Club
3/6 Izaan n Mohammed Waratah Mayfield D Junior Cricket Club Under 12 Division 29 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
3/6 Nicholas Unsted Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club Under 10 Thunder9 1 Newcastle Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Club Inc.
3/7 Rory Najor Merewether District Junior Cricket Club Under 10 Blues9 1 Charlestown Junior Cricket Club
3/8 Riley Morgan Merewether District Junior Cricket Club Under 12 Division 29 1 Newcastle Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Club Inc.
3/9 Evie Ryan Merewether District Junior Cricket Club Under 10 Blues9 1 Charlestown Junior Cricket Club
3/11 Larson OConnor Stockton Junior Cricket Club Under 12 Division 39 1 Merewether District Junior Cricket Club
3/14 Lachie Buderus Merewether District Junior Cricket Club Under 11 Division 19 1 Belmont Cricket Club
3/14 Harrison Sharples Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club Under 16 Division 19 1 Newcastle City Cricket Club
3/16 Jeswin Babu Jacob Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club Under 15 Division 39 1 Stockton Junior Cricket Club
3/18 Seth Macauley Stockton Junior Cricket Club Under 15 Division 39 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club
3/21 Mark Roberts Toronto Workers District Cricket Under 16 Division 19 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
202Corban Byrne Merewether District Junior Cricket Club Under 11 Division 19 1 Belmont Cricket Club
120James Riley Newcastle Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Club Inc. Under 11 Division 29 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
200Andrew Wilson Toronto Workers District Cricket Under 16 Division 19 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club
200******** Stockton Junior Cricket Club Under 15 Division 39 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club
11 Fynn Wilson Charlestown Junior Cricket Club Under 13 Division 29 1 Lake Macquarie Junior Cricket
110Seth Macauley Stockton Junior Cricket Club Under 15 Division 39 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club
110Blake Poole Lake Macquarie Junior Cricket Under 11 Division 19 1 Charlestown Junior Cricket Club
110Felicity Wharton Newcastle City Cricket Club Under 12 Division 39 1 Newcastle Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Club Inc.
110Izaan n Mohammed Waratah Mayfield D Junior Cricket Club Under 12 Division 29 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
011Jared Larsson Toronto Workers District Cricket Under 16 Division 19 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club
020Dylan Gascoine Hamilton Wickham Colts Junior Cricket Club Inc. Under 12 Division 29 1 Toronto Workers District Cricket
020Zac Kelly Newcastle City Cricket Club Under 10 Blues9 1 Merewether District Junior Cricket Club
020Stevin Vinu Newcastle Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Club Inc. Under 15 Division 39 1 Charlestown Junior Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/158 Valentine Eleebana Under 14 Division 19 1 Newcastle City
9/151 Wallsend RSL Yellow Under 15 Division 39 1 Stockton Junior
3/141 Lake Macquarie Thunder Under 11 Division 19 1 Charlestown Junior
3/141 Merewether Tigers Orange Under 11 Division 29 1 Newcastle City Blue
10/141 Charlestown Thunder Under 15 Division 39 1 Western Suburbs Green
4/135 Merewether Tigers Blue Under 10 Blues9 1 Charlestown White
11/134 Western Suburbs Red Under 10 Thunder9 1 Valentine Eleebana Vipers
6/132 Merewether Tigers Green Under 11 Division 19 1 Lake Macquarie 6ers
9/131 Valentine Eleebana Vipers Under 10 Thunder9 1 Western Suburbs Red
5/130 Lake Macquarie 6ers Under 10 Blues9 1 Merewether Tigers Orange

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
58* TD Harding - R New Belmont/Swansea Under 15 Division 29 1 Lake Macquarie 6ers
55 S Finnie - A Bailey Charlestown Sixers Under 14 Division 29 1 Merewether Tigers Blue
42* KA Sutton - A Frith Charlestown Under 15 Division 19 1 Hamilton Wickham
39 J Sessions - R Rafter Western Suburbs Green Under 15 Division 39 1 Charlestown Thunder
36 B Gill - NP Fullerton Toronto Workers Under 12 Division 29 1 Hamilton Wickham
34 T Mather - J Woodbridge Toronto Workers Yellow Under 13 Division 29 1 Toronto Workers Black
34 L Knipe - S Thibault Newcastle City Pink Under 12 Division 39 1 Western Suburbs White
32 P Dunn - M Trevitt Western Suburbs Red Under 12 Division 19 1 Merewether Tigers Red
30 E John - T McInnes Nelson Bay Under 14 Division 19 1 Lake Macquarie 6ers
29 l hedges - D Richardson Newcastle City Under 14 Division 19 1 Valentine Eleebana
29 BA Davis - L Nolan Stockton Junior Under 15 Division 39 1 Wallsend RSL Yellow
29 D Rye - N Googh Charlestown Thunder Under 15 Division 39 1 Western Suburbs Green